ribbon  

2014 Daily Fair Schedule

April 03  |   April 04  |   April 05  |   April 06  |   April 07  |   April 08  |   April 09  |   April 10  |   April 11  |   April 12
Day / Date Event Time 
Thursday April 3rd

"OPENING DAY"
 
Opening Ceremony & Ribbon Cutting 1:50 PM

Sponsored By

WJXT The Local Station Logo.jpg
 
Admission $2.00 each Fair: 2:00PM - 11:00PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes
before closing.
  All Rides $2.00 each
First hour FREE rides
Midway Opens @ 2:00 PM
  Clowns: Bubblegum & Cheerios
(Exhibit Building I)
  Special Exhibit:
CTE School Program
Keystone Heights High School Business
(Exhibit Building II)
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 2:30  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
3:00  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 3:15  PM
  Dennis Lee Band
(Gazebo)
3:30  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 3:30  PM
  Clay County Sheriff's K9 Protection Show
(Community Stage)
4:00  PM
  Main Street Parade 4:00  PM
  Ron Diamond Magic Show 4:00  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
4:15  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
4:45  PM
  BINGO (for all ages)
(Community Stage)
5:00  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 5:00  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 5:15  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 5:25  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
5:30  PM
  DeWayne Spaw
(Cattlemen's Arena)
6:00  PM
  High School Night of Competition
(Cattlemen's Arena)
6:30  PM
  Gangster's of Love
(Community Stage)
7:00  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 7:30  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
7:45  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
8:00  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
8:30  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 8:45  PM
  Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 9:15  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 10:15  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
   Willy's Washboard Jamboree  
   Little Buck, Skeeter & Slim the Backwood Boys  
   Denny the Rodeo Clown  
   Daisy the Cow  
Day / Date Event Time 
Friday April 4th

"FAIR DAY"
 
Adults $8.00
Seniors (65+) $5.00
Children (6-12) $5.00
Under 6 FREE
Fair: 10:00 AM - Midnight
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing.

Sponsored By

Orange Park Medical a.jpg
 
$15.00 Armband
Sold 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

$20.00 Armband
Sold 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Good til closing

Sponsored by: McDonlads
Midway Opens @ 11:00 AM
  Clowns: Bubblegum & Cheerios
(Exhibit Building I)
  Special Exhibit:
CTE School Program
Orange Park High School Welding
(Exhibit Building II)
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 10:30  AM
  Frog Jumping Show 11:30  AM
  Karate America @ Eagle Harbor
(Community Stage)
11:30  AM
  Barrel Painting by Joy
(Horticulture Building)
12 Noon
  Heidi Fernandez Carboard Sculpture
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
12 Noon
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
1:00  PM
  Dennis Lee Band
(Gazebo)
1:30  PM
  Carron Wedlund Pastels
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
2:00  PM
  Karate America @ Eagle Harbor
(Community Stage)
2:30  PM
  Main Street Parade 2:30  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
3:00  PM
  John Haines Drawing
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
3:00  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
3:00  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 3:45  PM
  Keystone Heights Ukulele Band
(Community Stage)
4:00  PM
  Pit Party
(Cattlemen's Arena)
4:00  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 4:30  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 4:30  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
4:30  PM
  DeWayne Spaw
(Cattlemen's Arena)
5:00  PM
  Star Quality Dance & Cheer
(Community Stage)
5:00  PM
  Woods & Bridges Bluegrass
(Early Florida Village)
5:00  PM
  Lawn Mower Races
(Cattlemen's Arena)
5:30  PM
  Ron Diamond Magic Show 5:45  PM
  Jaime Atkins Country Music
(Community Stage)
6:00  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
6:15  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 6:30  PM
  4H / FFA Youth Dairy Show
(J.P. Hall Jr. Livestock Arena)
7:00  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
7:00  PM
  Pit Party
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:00  PM
  DeWayne Spaw
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:30  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
7:30  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 8:00  PM
  Lawn Mower Races
(Cattlemen's Arena)
8:00  PM
  Crossfire Warriors
(Community Stage)
8:30  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 9:00  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
9:30  PM
  Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 10:30  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 11:15  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
   Willy's Washboard Jamboree  
   Little Buck, Skeeter & Slim the Backwood Boys  
   Denny the Rodeo Clown  
   Daisy the Cow  
Day / Date Event Time 
Saturday April 5th

"ST. VINCENT'S
HEALTHCARE DAY"
 
Adults $8.00
Seniors (65+) $5.00
Children (6-12) $5.00
Under 6 FREE
Fair: 10:00 AM - Midnight
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing.

Sponsored By

SV Healthcare .jpg
 
$25.00 Armband
Sold 11:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Good til closing

Sponsored by: Hardees
Midway Opens @ 11:00 AM
  Clowns: Bubblegum & Cheerios
(Exhibit Building I)
  Special Exhibit:
CTE School Program
Orange Park High School Welding
(Exhibit Building II)
  Open Dairy Goat Show
(J.P. Hall Jr. Livestock Arena)
10:00  AM
  Open Poultry Show
(J.P. Hall Jr. Livestock Arena)
10:00  AM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 10:30  AM
  Gentle River
(Early Florida Village)
11:00  AM
  Frog Jumping Show 11:15  AM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 11:30  AM
  Blue Lotus BellyDance with Gina Newman
(Community Stage)
12 Noon
  Heidi Fernandez Carboard Sculpture
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
12 Noon
  Pit Party
(Cattlemen's Arena)
12 Noon
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
12 Noon
  Thomas Family
(Early Florida Village)
12 Noon
  4H / FFA Poultry Judging
(J.P. Hall Jr. Livestock Arena)
1:00  PM
  Cross Creek Cloggers
(Early Florida Village)
1:00  PM
  DeWayne Spaw
(Cattlemen's Arena)
1:00  PM
  Leslie Kruziki Paper Making
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
1:00  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
1:00  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
1:15  PM
  Lawn Mower Races
(Cattlemen's Arena)
1:30  PM
  Showtime USA
(Community Stage)
1:30  PM
  Gentle River
(Early Florida Village)
2:00  PM
  Miss Marie's Kids
(The Home Depot Stage)
2:00  PM
  Ron Diamond Magic Show 2:30  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 2:45  PM
  Open Meat Goat Show
(J.P. Hall Jr. Livestock Arena)
3:00  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 3:00  PM
  Thomas Family
(Early Florida Village)
3:00  PM
  David Campbell, Abigail Smid & Rachel Janai
(Community Stage)
3:30  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 3:45  PM
  Cross Creek Cloggers
(Early Florida Village)
4:00  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
4:00  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
4:30  PM
  Kyle Day Band
(Early Florida Village)
5:00  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 5:30  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
5:30  PM
  4H / FFA Youth Heifer Show
(J.P. Hall Jr. Livestock Arena)
6:00  PM
  Dynamic Music Group
(Community Stage)
6:00  PM
  Ron Diamond Magic Show 6:00  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
6:35  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
6:45  PM
  Pit Party
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:00  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 7:15  PM
  DeWayne Spaw
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:30  PM
  Lawn Mower Races
(Cattlemen's Arena)
8:00  PM
  Linzey Turner
(Community Stage)
8:00  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 9:15  PM
  Dennis Lee Band
(Community Stage)
9:30  PM
  Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 10:00  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 11:00  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
   Willy's Washboard Jamboree  
   Little Buck, Skeeter & Slim the Backwood Boys  
   Denny the Rodeo Clown  
   Daisy the Cow  
Day / Date Event Time 
Sunday April 6th

"FAMILY DAY"
 
$2.00 off admission price with Church Bulletin (1 per person)
Adults $8.00
Seniors (65+) $5.00
Children (6-12) $5.00
Under 6 FREE
Fair: 11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing.

Sponsored By

logo_vystar2.gif
 
$20.00 Armband
Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 12 Noon
  Clowns: Bubblegum & Cheerios
(Exhibit Building I)
  Special Exhibit:
CTE School Program
Orange Park High School Welding
(Exhibit Building II)
  Aikido Shugenkai Director David McDaniel
(Community Stage)
11:30  AM
  Heidi Fernandez Paper Sculpture
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
12 Noon
  Invitational Classic Car Show
(Cattlemen's Arena)
12 Noon
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 12:30  PM
  Barrel Painting by Joy
(Horticulture Building)
1:00  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
1:00  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 1:15  PM
  Dennis Lee Band
(Gazebo)
1:30  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
1:30  PM
  Ron Diamond Magic Show 1:45  PM
  Jeannie Brockhausen & Mary Walker
Watercolors
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
2:00  PM
  Leslie Kruziki Paper Making
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
2:00  PM
  The Nashville Vocal Coach Lorna GreenWood
(Community Stage)
2:00  PM
  Karla Solis
(Home Depot Stage)
2:30  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 2:30  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
3:15  PM
  4H / FFA Rabbit Fashion Show
(J.P. Hall Jr. Livestock Arena)
3:30  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
3:45  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 4:15  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
4:30  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 4:45  PM
  Pamela Grundy
Hearing Heart Southern Gospel
(Community Stage)
5:00  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
5:45  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
6:00  PM
  Coutrney Todd
(Community Stage)
6:30  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
6:30  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 6:45  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 7:00  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 7:15  PM
  Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 7:45  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
   Willy's Washboard Jamboree  
   Little Buck, Skeeter & Slim the Backwood Boys  
   Denny the Rodeo Clown  
   Daisy the Cow  
Day / Date Event Time 
Monday April 7th

"THINK GREEN DAY"
 
Half price with 2 can goods (per person)
All Donations will go to the Food Pantry of
Green Cove Springs

Adults $8.00
Seniors (65+) $5.00
Children (6-12) $5.00
Under 6 FREE
Fair: 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing.

Sponsored By

WM Logo .jpg
 
$18.00 Armband
Sold 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 4:00 PM
  Clowns: Bubblegum & Cheerios
(Exhibit Building I)
  Special Exhibit:
CTE School Program
Clay High School Criminal Justice
(Exhibit Building II)
  Heidi Fernandez Paper Sculpture
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
4:00  PM
  Jeannie Brockhausen & Mary Walker
Watercolors
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
4:00  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 4:30  PM
  BINGO (for all ages)
(Community Stage)
5:00  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
5:00  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
5:15  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 5:30  PM
  Ron Diamond Magic Show 5:45  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
6:00  PM
  Wheelers Twirlers
(Community Stage)
6:00  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 6:15  PM
  Hog Calling
(J.P. Hall Jr. Livestock Arena)
6:30  PM
  Husband Calling
(J.P. Hall Jr. Livestock Arena)
6:30  PM
  4H / FFA Youth Swine Show
(J.P. Hall Jr. Livestock Arena)
7:00  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
7:00  PM
  Line Dancing with Debbie
(Community Stage)
7:00  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 7:30  PM
  Hoe Down Show with DJ Dalton
(Community Stage)
8:30  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 8:30  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
9:00  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 9:15  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 9:30  PM
  Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 9:45  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
   Willy's Washboard Jamboree  
   Little Buck, Skeeter & Slim the Backwood Boys  
   Denny the Rodeo Clown  
   Daisy the Cow  
Day / Date Event Time 
Tuesday April 8th

"TWELVE BUCK TUESDAY"
 
Adults $8.00
Seniors (65+) $5.00
Children (6-12) $5.00
Under 6 FREE
Fair: 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing.

Sponsored By

1959_1350591474.png
 
$12.00 Armband
Sold 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 4:00 PM
  Clowns: Bubblegum & Cheerios
(Exhibit building I)
  Special Exhibit:
CTE School Program
Clay High School Criminal Justice
(Exhibit Building II)
  Open Rabbit Show
(J.P. Hall Jr. Livestock Arena)
09:00  AM
  Barrel Painting by Joy
(Horticulture Building)
4:00  PM
  Heidi Fernandez Carboard Sculpture
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
4:00  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 4:30  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
4:30  PM
  BINGO (for all ages)
(Community Stage)
5:00  PM
  Dennis Lee Band
(Cattlemen's Arena)
5:00  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 5:15  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 5:30  PM
  All-Starz Dance Studio
(Main Stage)
6:00  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
6:30  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
6:30  PM
  Singing Bee Contest with Dennis Lee
(Cattlemen's Arena)
6:30  PM
  Carron Wedlund Pastels
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
7:00  PM
  Jr. Talent Show
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:00  PM
  Line Dancing with Debbie
(Community Stage)
7:00  PM
  Sr. Talent Show
(Cattlemen's Arena)
8:00  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
8:00  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 8:15  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 8:30  PM
  Announcement of Talent Show Winners
(Cattlemen's Arena)
8:45  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
8:45  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 8:45  PM
  Lyndie Burris
(Community Stage)
9:00  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
9:15  PM
  Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 10:00  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
   Willy's Washboard Jamboree  
   Little Buck, Skeeter & Slim the Backwood Boys  
   Denny the Rodeo Clown  
   Daisy the Cow  
Day / Date Event Time 
Wednesday April 9th

"COKE NIGHT"
 
Adults $8.00
Seniors (65+) $5.00
Children (6-12) $5.00
Under 6 FREE
Fair: 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing.

Sponsored By

Coke logo 2a.jpg
 
$18.00 Armband
Sold 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 4:00 PM
  Clowns: Bubblegum & Cheerios
(Exhibit Building I)
  Special Exhibit:
CTE School Program
Clay High School Criminal Justice
(Exhibit Building II)
  Heidi Fernandez Carboard Sculpture
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
4:00  PM
  BINGO (for all ages)
(Community Stage)
4:30  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 4:30  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
5:00  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(Community Stage)
5:15  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 5:30  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 5:45  PM
  Dennis Lee Band
(Community Stage)
6:00  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
6:00  PM
  Ron Diamond Magic Show 6:30  PM
  4H / FFA Youth Steer Show
(J.P. Hall Jr. Livestock Arena)
7:00  PM
  Stephan Carey
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:00  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 7:30  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(Community Stage)
7:45  PM
  Thomas Rhett
(Cattlemen's Arena)
8:00  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
8:30  PM
  Just Us Band
(Community Stage)
9:00  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 9:15  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 9:30  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 9:45  PM
  Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 10:15  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
   Willy's Washboard Jamboree  
   Little Buck, Skeeter & Slim the Backwood Boys  
   Denny the Rodeo Clown  
   Daisy the Cow  
Day / Date Event Time 
Thursday April 10th

"SENIOR DAY"
 
Adults $8.00
Seniors (65+) FREE 12 Noon - 6:00 PM
Seniors (65+) After 6:00 PM $5.00
Children (6-12) $5.00
Under 6 FREE
Fair: 12 Noon - 11:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing.

Sponsored By

wells fargo.gif
 
ScootAround will supply FREE
non-motorized wheel chairs
from 12 Noon - 6:00 PM
while supplies last
  $18.00 Armband
Sold 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 4:00 PM
  Clowns: Bubblegum & Cheerios
(Exhibit Building I)
  Special Exhibit:
CTE School Program
Keystone Heights High School Health
(Exhibit Building II)
  Heidi Fernandez Paper Sculpture
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
12 Noon
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 12:30  PM
  Barrel Painting by Joy
(Horticulture Building)
1:00  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
1:00  PM
  BINGO (for all ages)
(Community Stage)
1:30  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 2:00  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 2:30  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(Strolling by Entertainment Arena)
2:30  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
2:45  PM
  Dennis Lee Band
(Community Stage)
3:00  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 3:30  PM
  Clay County Sheriff's K9 Protection Show
(Community Stage)
4:00  PM
  Main Street Parade 4:00  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
4:15  PM
  Treat Walk
(Community Stage)
4:30  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(Community Stage)
4:45  PM
  Ron Diamond Magic Show 5:10  PM
  Cole Tomilson
(Community Stage)
5:30  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 5:30  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
5:45  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 6:00  PM
  Dennis Lee Band
(Community Stage)
6:30  PM
  Chloe Channell
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:00  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
7:00  PM
  Diamond Rio
(Cattlemen's Arena)
8:00  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
8:15  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 8:30  PM
  Crossroads & Steve Amburgey
(Community Stage)
9:00  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
9:00  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 9:45  PM
  Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 10:15  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
   Willy's Washboard Jamboree  
   Little Buck, Skeeter & Slim the Backwood Boys  
   Denny the Rodeo Clown  
   Daisy the Cow  
Day / Date Event Time 
Friday April 11th

"YOUTH AGRICULTURE DAY"
 
Adults $8.00
Seniors (65+) $5.00
Children (6-12) $5.00
Under 6 FREE
Fair: 3:00 PM - Midnight
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing.

Sponsored By

W W Gay.JPG
 
$18.00 Armband
Sold 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 4:00 PM
  Clowns: Bubblegum & Cheerios
(Exhibit Building I)
  Special Exhibit:
CTE School Program
Keystone Heights High School Carpentry
(Exhibit Building II)
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 3:30  PM
  Dennis Lee Band
(Gazebo)
4:00  PM
  Heidi Fernandez Paper Sculpture
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
4:00  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 4:00  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
4:30  PM
  Main Street Parade 4:30  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
4:30  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 4:45  PM
  Woods & Bridges Bluegrass
(Early Florida Village)
5:00  PM
  Ron Diamond Magic Show 5:15  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
5:30  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 5:45  PM
  The Sheehan's
(Community Stage)
6:00  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
6:00  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
6:30  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 6:30  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 6:45  PM
  4H / FFA Youth Steer & Swine Sale
(J.P. Hall Jr. Livestock Arena)
7:00  PM
  Jamie Davis with Special Appearance Rion Paige
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:00  PM
  The Swon Brothers
(Cattlemen's Arena)
8:00  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 8:45  PM
  DJ Dalton & Line Dancing with Debbie
(Community Stage)
9:15  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 9:15  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
9:45  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
10:00  PM
  Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 10:30  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 11:30  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
   Willy's Washboard Jamboree  
   Little Buck, Skeeter & Slim the Backwood Boys  
   Denny the Rodeo Clown  
   Daisy the Cow  
Day / Date Event Time 
Saturday April 12th

"CELEBRATE CLAY DAY"
 
Adults $8.00
Seniors (65+) $5.00
Children (6-12) $5.00
Under 6 FREE
Fair: 10:00 AM - Midnight
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing.

Sponsored By

Baptist &Wolfson 2.jpg
 
$25.00 Armband
Sold 11:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 11:00 AM
  Clowns: Bubblegum & Cheerios
(Exhibit Building I)
  Special Exhibit:
CTE School Program
Fleming Island High School Photo
(Exhibit Building II)
  4H / FFA Horticulture Judging & ID
(Cattlemen's Arena)
09:00  AM
  4H / FFA Livestock Judging
(J.P. Hall Jr. Livestock Arena)
10:00  AM
  Barrel Painting by Joy
(Horticulture Building)
10:00  AM
  Chess Tournament
(Community Stage)
10:00  AM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 10:30  AM
  Deep Creek
(Early Florida Village)
11:00  AM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 11:15  AM
  Big Cyprus
(Early Florida Village)
12 Noon
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
12 Noon
  Heidi Fernandez Carboard Sculpture
(J.P. Hall Family Pavilion)
12 Noon
  Frog Jumping Show 12:30  PM
  David Milam
(Early Florida Village)
1:00  PM
  Ron Diamond Magic Show 1:00  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
1:30  PM
  Deep Creek
(Early Florida Village)
2:00  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 2:00  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 2:30  PM
  Middleburg Martial Arts
(Community Stage)
2:30  PM
  Big Cyprus
(Early Florida Village)
3:00  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
3:00  PM
  Diaper Derby
(Community Stage)
3:30  PM
  Toddler Trot
(Community Stage)
3:30  PM
  David Milam
(Early Florida Village)
4:00  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
4:00  PM
  Miss Marie's Kids
(Community Stage)
4:00  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
4:00  PM
  Frog Jumping Show 4:30  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 4:45  PM
  Wayne Worley Band
(Early Florida Village)
5:00  PM
  Sally Ann
"America's Country Darlin"
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
5:30  PM
  Ron Diamond Magic Show 5:45  PM
  Dennis Lee Band
(Community Stage)
6:00  PM
  Jr. Talent Show Winner
(Cattlemen's Arena)
6:30  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 6:30  PM
  Sr. Talent Show Winner
(Cattlemen's Arena)
6:55  PM
  The Sweeney Family Band
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
7:00  PM
  Coach Gus Bradley, Dave Caldwell GM
Jaguar Team Players & The Roar Cheerleaders
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:20  PM
  Kellie Pickler
(Cattlemen's Arena)
8:00  PM
  Spectacular 80' High Dive Show 9:25  PM
  Dennis Lee Band
(Community Stage)
9:30  PM
  Disc-Connected K-9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
10:00  PM
  Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 10:30  PM
  Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 11:30  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
   Willy's Washboard Jamboree  
   Little Buck, Skeeter & Slim the Backwood Boys  
   Denny the Rodeo Clown  
   Daisy the Cow