ribbon

2016 Daily Fair Schedule

March 31  |   April 01  |   April 02  |   April 03  |   April 04  |   April 05  |   April 06  |   April 07  |   April 08  |   April 09
Day / Date Event Time 
Thursday March 31st
"OPENING DAY"
Opening Ceremony & Ribbon Cutting 1:50 PM

Sponsored By

WJXT The Local Station Logo.jpg
Admission $2.00 each
First Hour FREE Rides
Fair: 2:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing
All Rides $2.00 each Midway Opens @ 2:00 PM
Face Painting by Cherrio's & Bubblegum
(Exhibit Building I)
Sandy Wooley Clay Art
(JP Hall Family Pavilion)
2:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 2:30  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
3:00  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 3:15  PM
Dennis Lee Band
(Gazebo outside Main Gate)
3:30  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Ag-Tainment)
3:45  PM
Main Street Parade 4:00  PM
Ron Diamond Magic Show 4:00  PM
Sargent Lunden K9's Protection Show
(Community Stage)
4:00  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
4:30  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
4:45  PM
BINGO (All Ages)
(Community Stage)
5:00  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
5:45  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 5:45  PM
DeWayne Spaw
(Cattlemen's Arena)
6:00  PM
High School Night of Competition
(Cattlemen's Arena)
6:30  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
( Ag-Tainment Stage )
6:45  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 7:00  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
7:45  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
8:00  PM
Creature 517 Band
(Community Stage)
8:30  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 8:45  PM
Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 9:15  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 10:15  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
Denny the Rodeo Clown  
Daniel the Juggler  
Dennis Lee Band  
The One Man Band  
Day / Date Event Time 
Friday April 1st
"COASTAL SPINE & PAIN DAY"
Adults $10.00
Seniors (65+) $7.00
Children (6-12) $7.00
Children 5 & under FREE
Fair: 2:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing

Sponsored By

Coastal spine a.jpg
$20.00 Armband
Sold 3:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 3:00 PM
Face Painting by Cherrio's & Bubblegum
(Exhibit Building I)
Sandy Wooley Clay Art
(JP Hall Family Pavilion)
2:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 2:30  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
3:00  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
3:00  PM
Dennis Lee Band
(Gazebo outside Main Gate)
3:30  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Ag-Tainment)
3:45  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 3:45  PM
Main Street Parade 4:00  PM
Pit Party
(Cattlemen's Arena)
4:00  PM
DeWayne Spaw
(Cattlemen's Arena)
4:30  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 4:30  PM
Lawn Mower Racing
(Cattlemen's Arena)
5:00  PM
The Swamp Yankees
(Early Florida Village)
5:00  PM
Classic Rhythm Band
(Community Stage)
6:00  PM
Miss Clay County Fair
Scholarship Pageant Walk through
(Godbold Building)
6:00  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
6:15  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 6:30  PM
Pit Party
(Cattlemen's Arena)
6:30  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage))
6:45  PM
Ron Diamond Magic Show 6:45  PM
4H/FFA Youth Dairy Show
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
7:00  PM
DeWayne Spaw
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:00  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
7:00  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 7:00  PM
Lawn Mower Racing
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:30  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
8:15  PM
Creature 517 Band
(Community Stage)
8:30  PM
Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 9:15  PM
River of Life Praise Team
(Community Stage)
9:30  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 10:15  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
Denny the Rodeo Clown  
Daniel the Juggler  
Dennis Lee Band  
The One Man Band  
Day / Date Event Time 
Saturday April 2nd
"ST. VINCENTS HEALTHCARE DAY"
Adults $10.00
Seniors (65+) $7.00
Children (6-12) $7.00
Children 5 & under FREE
Fair: 10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing

Sponsored By

SV Healthcare .jpg
$25.00 Armband
Sold 11:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 11:00 AM
Face Painting by Cherrio's & Bubblegum
(Exhibit Building I)
Open Dairy Goat Show
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
10:00  AM
Open Poultry Show
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
10:00  AM
Open Rabbit Show
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
10:00  AM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 10:45  AM
Hot Rod Lincoln
(Early Florida Village)
11:00  AM
Open Youth Horse Show
Speed Division
(Cattlemen's Arena)
11:00  AM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 11:30  AM
Daniel Variety Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
12 Noon
Lonesome Ride
(Early Florida Village)
12 Noon
Blue Lotus Bellydance
(Community Stage)
12:30  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
12:45  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
12:45  PM
4H/FFA Poultry Judging
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
1:00  PM
Dennis Lee Band
(Gazebo outside Main Gate)
1:00  PM
Linda Bushman Clay Art
(JP Hall Family Pavillion
1:00  PM
Lonesome Burt & The Skinny Lizards
(Early Florida Village)
1:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 1:45  PM
Lonesome Special
(Early Florida Village)
2:00  PM
The Nashville Coach Lorna Greenwood
(Comunity Stage)
2:00  PM
Ron Diamond Magic Show 2:30  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
2:45  PM
Lonesome Ride
(Early Florida Village)
3:00  PM
Miss Clay County Fair
Scholarship Pageant
(Godbold Building)
3:00  PM
Open Meat Goat Show
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
3:00  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 3:30  PM
Lonesome Burt & The Skinny Lizards
(Early Florida Village)
4:00  PM
Miss Marie's Kids
(Community Stage)
4:00  PM
Pit Party
(Cattlemen's Arena)
4:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 4:00  PM
DeWayne Spaw
(Cattlemen's Arena)
4:30  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
4:30  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
4:45  PM
Bonsai Tree Demonstration
(Horticulture Building)
5:00  PM
Lawn Mower Racing
(Cattlemen's Arena)
5:00  PM
Lonesome Special
(Early Florida Village)
5:00  PM
4H/FFA Youth Heifer Show
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
6:00  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
6:00  PM
Ron Diamond Magic Show 6:00  PM
Dynamic Music Group
Juanita Hotard(Community Stage)
6:30  PM
Pit Party
(Cattlemen's Arena)
6:30  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
6:45  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
6:45  PM
DeWayne Spaw
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:00  PM
Lawn Mower Racing
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:30  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 8:45  PM
Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 9:15  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 10:00  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
Denny the Rodeo Clown  
Daniel the Juggler  
Dennis Lee Band  
The One Man Band  
Day / Date Event Time 
Sunday April 3rd
"FAMILY DAY"
Adults $10.00
Seniors (65+) $7.00
Children (6-12) $7.00
Children 5 & under FREE
Fair: 11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing

Sponsored By

logo_vystar.gif
$20.00 Armbands

Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 12 Noon
Face Painting by Cherrio's & bubblegum
(Exhibit Building I)
Clay County Classic InvitationalCar Show
(Cattlemen's Arena)
11:00  AM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 12:15  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
12:30  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
1:00  PM
Machine Piecing Demo by Jean Watson
(Creative Arts Area)
1:00  PM
Dennis Lee Band
(Gazebo outside Main Gate)
1:30  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
1:45  PM
Ron Diamond Magic Show 1:45  PM
Sandy Wooley Clay Art
(JP Hall Family Pavilion)
2:00  PM
Yard Art Painting by Joy
(Horticulture Building)
2:00  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
2:30  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 2:30  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Ag-Tainment)
3:15  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
3:15  PM
Open Youth Rabbit Fashion Show
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
3:15  PM
Shane Raulerson Country Music
(Community Stage)
4:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 4:15  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
4:30  PM
BINGO (All Ages)
(Community Stage)
5:30  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Ag-Tainment)
6:00  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
6:00  PM
Rejuvenation Gospel Choir
(Community Stage)
6:30  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
6:45  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 7:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 7:30  PM
Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 8:00  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
Denny the Rodeo Clown  
Daniel the Juggler  
Dennis Lee Band  
The One Man Band  
Day / Date Event Time 
Monday April 4th
"FAIR DAY"
Adults $10.00
Seniors (65+) $7.00
Children (6-12) $7.00
Children 5 & under FREE
Fair: 10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing

Sponsored By

Coke logo 2a.jpg
$12.00 Armbands
Sold 10:00 AM - 5:00PM
$18.00 Armbands
Sold 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Both are Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 10:00 AM
Armbands Sponsored By
Face Painting by Cherrio's & Bubblegum (Exhibit Building I)
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
11:30  AM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 11:30  AM
Daniel Variety Show
(Ag-Tainment)
12:15  PM
Linda McIntruff Drawing
(JP Hall Family Pavilion)
1:00  PM
BINGO (All Ages)
(Community Stage)
2:00  PM
Dennis Lee Band
(Gazebo outside Main Gate)
2:00  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 2:00  PM
Throw in the Towel Hypertufa Planter
(Horticulture Building)
2:00  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
( Ag-Tainment Stage )
2:30  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Ag-Tainment)
4:00  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
4:00  PM
Sargent Lunden K9's Protection Show
(Community Stage)
4:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 4:30  PM
Bonsai Tree Demonstration
(Horticulture Building)
5:00  PM
Leslie Kruzicki Mixed Meida
(Jp Hall Family Pavilion)
5:00  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
5:15  PM
Dennis Lee Band
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
5:45  PM
Ron Diamond Magic Show 5:45  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 6:15  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Community Stage)
6:30  PM
Hog & Husband Calling
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
6:30  PM
4H/FFA Youth Swine Show
(JP Hall Livestock Arena)
7:00  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
7:00  PM
Eviction with Scott Longman
(Community Stage)
7:00  PM
Kip AttawMusic ay & Comedy Show
(Community Stage)
8:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 8:00  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 8:45  PM
Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 9:30  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
Denny the Rodeo Clown  
Daniel the Juggler  
Dennis Lee Band  
The One Man Band  
Day / Date Event Time 
Tuesday April 5th
"WQIK NIGHT"
Adults $10.00
Seniors (65+) $7.00
Children (6-12) $7.00
Children 5 & under FREE
Fair: 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing

Sponsored By

wqik.png
$18.00 Armbands
Sold 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 4:00 PM
Face Painting by Cherrio's & bubblegum
(Exhibit Building I)
Yard Art Painting by Joy
(Horticulture Building)
4:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 4:15  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
( Ag-Tainment Stage )
4:30  PM
Dennis Lee Band
Gazebo outside Main Gate)
5:00  PM
Heidi Fernandez prints
(JP Hall Family Pavilion)
5:00  PM
Ron Diamond Magic Show 5:00  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
5:30  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
6:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 6:00  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
6:30  PM
Brittney Lawrence
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:00  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Community Stage))
7:30  PM
Canaan Smith
(Cattlemen's Arena)
8:00  PM
Dennis Lee Band
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
8:00  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
9:00  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 9:15  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
9:45  PM
Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 10:15  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
Denny the Rodeo Clown  
Daniel the Juggler  
Dennis Lee Band  
The One Man Band  
Day / Date Event Time 
Wednesday April 6th
"THINK GREEN DAY"
Half price with 2 can goods per person
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
All donations will go to the Food Pantry
of Green Cove Springs

Adults $10.00
Seniors (65+) $7.00
Children (6-12) $7.00
Children 5 & under FREE
Fair: 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing

Sponsored By

WM Logo .jpg
$18.00 Armbands
Sold 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 4:00 PM
Face Painting by Cherrios' & Bubblegum
(Exhibit Building I)
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 4:00  PM
BINGO (All Ages)
(Community Stage)
4:30  PM
Bonsai Tree Demonstration
(Horticulture Building)
5:00  PM
Dennis Lee Band
(Gazebo outside Main Gate)
5:00  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
5:00  PM
Heidi Fernandez prints
(JP Hall Family Pavilion)
5:00  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
5:30  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 5:45  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 6:15  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Cattlemens Arena)
6:30  PM
Ron Diamond Magic Show 6:45  PM
4H/FFA Youth Steer Show
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
7:00  PM
Confederate Railroad
(cattlemens Arena)
7:00  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
7:30  PM
A Thousand Horses
(Cattlemen's Arena)
8:00  PM
Daniel Variety Show
(Community Stage)
8:30  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
9:15  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 9:45  PM
Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 10:15  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
Denny the Rodeo Clown  
Daniel the Juggler  
Dennis Lee Band  
The One Man Band  
Day / Date Event Time 
Thursday April 7th
"SENIOR DAY"
Adults $10.00
Seniors (65+) FREE 12Noon - 6:00 PM
Seniors (65+) After 6:00 PM $7.00
Children (6-12) $7.00
Children 5 & under FREE
Fair: 12 Noon - 11:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing

Sponsored By

Orange Park Medical a.jpg
$18.00 Armbands
Sold 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 4:00 PM
Face Painting by Cherrio's & Bubblegum
(Exhibit Building I)
Yard Art Painting by Joy
(Horticulture Building)
12 Noon
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 12:30  PM
Heidi Fernandez prints
(JP Hall Family Pavilion)
1:00  PM
The Dennis Lee Band
(Community Stage)
1:00  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 1:30  PM
BINGO (All Ages)
(Community Stage)
2:00  PM
Main Street Parade 2:00  PM
Sandy Wooley Clay Art
(JP Hall Family Pavilion)
2:00  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(By Entertainment Area)
2:30  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
2:45  PM
Dennis Lee Band
(Community Stage)
3:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 3:45  PM
Main Street Parade 4:00  PM
Sargent Lunden K9's Protection Show
(Community Stage)
4:00  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
4:15  PM
Treat Walk
(Community Stage)
4:30  PM
BINGO (All Ages)
(Community Stage)
5:00  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
5:00  PM
Ron Diamond Magic Show 5:00  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 5:30  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 6:15  PM
The Dennis Lee Band
(Community Stage)
6:30  PM
David Kuykendall & Stump Water
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:00  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
7:30  PM
Travis Tritt
(Cattlemen's Arena)
8:00  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
9:15  PM
Jonathan Lee Band
(Community Stage)
9:30  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 9:45  PM
Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 10:15  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
Denny the Rodeo Clown  
Dennis Lee Band  
The One Man Band  
Day / Date Event Time 
Friday April 8th
"YOUTH AGRICULTURE DAY"
Adults $10.00
Seniors (65+) $7.00
Children (6-12) $7.00
Children 5 & under FREE
Fair: 2:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing

Sponsored By

W W Gay.JPG
$20.00 Armbands
Sold 3:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Good til closing
Midway Opens @ 3:00 PM
Face Painting by Cherrio's & Bubblegum
(Exhibit Building I)
Sandy Wooley Clay Art
(JP Hall Family Pavilion)
2:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 2:30  PM
Heidi Fernandez prints
(JP Hall Family Pavilion)
3:00  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
3:00  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 3:15  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
4:00  PM
Main Street Parade 4:00  PM
Ron Diamond Magic Show 5:00  PM
Warrens Express
(Early Florida Village)
5:00  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
5:30  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 5:45  PM
All Starz Dance Studio
(Cattlemen's Arena)
6:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 6:15  PM
Singing Bee with Dennis Lee
(Cattlemen's Arena)
6:30  PM
4H/FFA Youth Steer & Swine Sale
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
7:00  PM
Jr Talent Show
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:15  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
7:30  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 8:15  PM
Sr. Talent Show
(Cattlemen's Arena)
8:15  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
8:45  PM
Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 9:30  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 10:30  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
Denny the Rodeo Clown  
Dennis Lee Band  
The One Man Band  
Day / Date Event Time 
Saturday April 9th
"CELEBRATE CLAY DAY"
Adults (13-64) $10.00
Seniors (65+) $7.00
Children (6-12) $7.00
Children 5 & under FREE
Fair: 10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Gate sales end 90 minutes before closing

Sponsored By

BCM.jpg
$25.00 Armbands
Sold 11:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Good til Closing
Midway Opens @ 11:00 AM
Face Painting by Cherrio's & Bubblegum
(Exhibit Building I)
4H/FFA Horticulture Judging & ID
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
09:00  AM
4H/FFA Livestock Judging
(J.P. Hall Livestock Arena)
10:00  AM
Chess Tournament
(Community Stage)
10:00  AM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 10:30  AM
Cross Creek Cloggers
(Early Florida Village)
11:00  AM
Throw in the Towel Hypertufa Planter
(Horticulture Building)
11:00  AM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
11:30  AM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 11:30  AM
Big Cypress Buegrass
(Early Florida Village)
12 Noon
Heidi Fernandez prints
(JP Hall Family Pavilion)
12 Noon
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
12:15  PM
Dennis Lee Band
(Gazebo outside Main Gate)
1:00  PM
Lake City Slickers
(Early Florida Village)
1:00  PM
Miss Marie's Kids
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
2:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 2:00  PM
Sandy Wooley Clay Art
(JP Hall Family Pavilion)
2:00  PM
The Swamp Yankees
(Early Florida Village)
2:00  PM
Middleburg Martial Arts
(Community Stage)
2:15  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
2:30  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 2:45  PM
Cross Creek Cloggers
(Early Florida Village)
3:00  PM
Diaper Derby & Toddler Trot
(Community Stage)
3:30  PM
Big Cypress Bluegrass
(Early Florida Village)
4:00  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
4:00  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 4:45  PM
Lake City Slickers
(Early Florida Village)
5:00  PM
Ron Diamond Magic Show 5:15  PM
Kip Attaway Music & Comedy Show
(Ag-Tainment Stage)
5:30  PM
Cole Tomlison
(Community Stage)
6:00  PM
Moto Maniacs Daredevil Stunt Show 6:00  PM
Jr. Talent Show Winner
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:00  PM
Sr. Talent Show Winner
(Cattlemen's Arena)
7:30  PM
Michael Ray
(Cattlemen's Arena)
8:00  PM
Disc-Connected K9's
World Famous Frisbee Dogs
9:15  PM
Bruce Massey
With Creature 517 Band
(Community Stage)
9:30  PM
Rosaire's Royal Pig Races 9:45  PM
Ron Diamond Hypnosis Show 10:30  PM
Strolling Acts: Various Times During the Day     
Denny the Rodeo Clown  
Dennis Lee Band  
The One Man Band